Subscribe
Book Now: +44 (0)1670 826215

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We understand that privacy is important to you and we promise to look after your personal information. Any personal information you provide to us will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell or divulge any information about you to any other party.

By providing Apartment Aromatica with information you consent to the collecting and processing of such information in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

What information will we collect from you?

We will only collect such information about you if you are willing to provide it. The information you provide which is about you is referred to as ‘personal information’. Please make sure you update your personal information if any of your details change.

In order to do any of the following, you will need to provide us with certain details:

Place a reservation for an apartment rental
Book and pay for an apartment rental
Purchase extra services or avail yourself of free services or complimentary gifts
Sign up for e-newsletters
Take part in customer satisfaction surveys
Give feedback or make complaints to us

The details you provide may include your name, email address, delivery (postal) address, telephone number, credit or debit card number, and expiry date.

How will we use it?

We will use this information to fulfil any reservations, deposits, bookings, payments for other goods or services, issue refunds or overpayments or any costs for property damages.

We retain information provided by visitors to our site and transaction information such as customers’ purchases, amounts and types of products purchased and other information relevant to such bookings or purchases.

We may also use your personal information to contact you about news and special offers that we think may be of interest to you, or tell you of important changes that that may affect how the website works or the terms of use of the website or any change to the terms and conditions for services provided by Apartment Aromatica.

If you decide at some point that you no longer wish to receive messages of this nature, please contact us (using contact details on the website) to let us know. We do not currently have the facility or the requirement to record telephone calls to us. However, we may take written notes in order to help us to meet your desires and expectations as well as we can. Visitors to the site who give us their telephone numbers online will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding bookings or orders they have placed online.

We may use details you have already provided as validation checks.

Who will we share your information with?

We may want to share your personal details with another arm of our company or other reputable companies that are linked with us such as a ‘renewable energy’ company which is yet to be formed. We will not share your information with any organisation outside Apartment Aromatica or our related companies for mailing or marketing purposes.

We would only disclose your information if required by law, court order or in circumstances where it is judged to be in good faith belief that disclosure is otherwise advisable.

Payments to the website are made by a third party, which adheres to the Privacy Policy that is set out here. We have a non-disclosure policy with third parties and they are certified by all the major credit card issuers to hold details securely.

How long will we keep your information?

We will only keep your personal information for as long as is necessary and consistent with the purpose for which you have given it to us. Except where needed to respond to a query from you or to fulfil an order, we will delete your personal information on request by you.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you – to obtain a copy of this personal information, please contact us. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date; therefore you may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.

Other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites and recommend that you read the privacy statements or policies immediately upon entering other websites. This policy statement applies only to information collected and used by us through the Apartment Aromatica website.

Children

By using this website you confirm that you are at least 18 years of age, or if you are less than 18 years of age that you are accessing the website with the consent of your parent or guardian. We do not transact business, rent our apartments or offer our services to persons under the age of 18, but children are most welcome to stay in Apartment Aromatica with their parent(s) or guardian(s).

Electronic mail (email):

Email addresses from emails sent to us or provided by our customers at the time of placing an order are retained by us. Primarily, these email addresses are for the purposes of confirming a customer’s order or status of such orders or in response to any enquiries received from the sender. We do not share this information.

Testimonials

Follow Us

Contact Us

Apartment Location: Kastela, Dalmatian Coast
Address: Obala Kralja Tomislava 9, Kastel Stafilic
UK Phone Contacts:
UK Landline: 0044 (0)1670 826215
UK Mobile: 0044 (0)7981 894499
UK Mobile: 0044 (0)7801 261333